FAQ - How we help
Web Sites
   Rank higher - SEO
   AdWords
   Design & hosting
   Content creation
   Flash advertising
Sales Tools
   Company profiles
   Catalogues
   Brochures

Photo Re-touching
Effective Advertising
   Direct response
   Brand advertising
Direct Marketing

Call 03 9372 3238
or 0437 438 885

FAQ's  |  Clients  |  Services  |  Your Advertising  |  About Us   |  Contact Us  |  Home

Privacy Policy

Free Marketeers P/L understands and appreciates that people may be concerned about their privacy and about the confidentiality and security of information gained about them. Free Marketeers P/L is committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the National Privacy Principles.

Information collected

Free Marketeers P/L may gain information about you if you complete a form on this web site or send a email via a link on the site.

Use and disclosure of information

Personal information which a person supplies is collected by Free Marketeers P/L for use in connection with conducting its business. Such uses include matters related to the processing of requests for services or information. Information provided in surveys that may be conducted from time to time is generally used for statistical purposes.

Free Marketeers P/L will not disclose personal information concerning a prospect or client without their consent. Please note that the information provided by prospects or clients may be disclosed to Free Marketeers P/L agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer or other services to Free Marketeers P/L in connection with the operation of its business and who are under duties to Free Marketeers P/L to keep such information confidential and secure.

Security

Free Marketeers P/L maintains strict standards and security procedures to prevent unauthorised access to prospects' and clients' personal information and to ensure the correct use of information.

Back to Top

Client access to information

Free Marketeers P/L will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information regarding prospects and clients. There are procedures in place which facilitate amendments and verification of personal information. If a person thinks that their personal information which is retained by Free Marketeers P/L may require changing or updating, they should contact Free Marketers P/L. Free Marketeers P/L will then take all reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Complaints

If a person has a complaint regarding the way in which their personal information is being handled by Free Marketeers P/L, they should contact Free Marketeers P/L in the first instance. If the parties are unable to reach a satisfactory solution through negotiation, the person may wish to request an independent person to investigate the complaint such as the Privacy Commissioner.

Back to Top